Alumni

Alumni are a vital part to PRHS Robotics. After graduating from Peachtree Ridge High School alumni come back to help with our VEX Qualifier as well as offer important tips and advice for building the robot.

Class of 2016

  • Beatrice Herchek (Georgia State University)
  • Nabil Khan (Georgia State University)
  • Preston Shaw (University of Georgia)
  • Peter Hong (Georgia Tech)
  • Dan Ngo (University of Georgia)
  • Nick Janardanan (Georgia State University)

Class of 2015

  • Daniel Li (Cornell University)
  • Jay Krishnaswamy (Emory University)
  • Nicholas Allison (Georgia Tech)
  • Nina Tran (University of Georgia)
  • Paul Ciaramello (Georgia Tech)
  • Rohil Shah (Georgia Tech)
  • Tammy Ong (Kennesaw State University)

Class of 2014

  • Aakash Patel (Mercer University)
  • Andrew Bare (Virginia Tech)
  • Chris Bare (Virginia Tech)
  • Greg Hentz (University of Georgia)
  • Nitant Dandekar (Georgia Tech)
  • Rachel Whitehead (Mercer University)
  • Rikhil Shah (Georgia Tech)
  • Stuart Hentz (University of Georgia)

Class of 2013

  • Andrew Shaw (University of Georgia)
  • Fabrice Kengne (University of Georgia)
  • Jai Patel (Middle Georgia State College-GAMES Program)
  • Katherine Li (Yale University)
  • Patrick Wilson (George Washington University)
  • Rohan Dalal (Georgia State University)
  • Ryan Mar (Georgia Tech)

Class of 2012

  • Brittany Davis (Kennesaw State University)
  • Malav Ghia (Emory University)
  • Paul Han (Yale University)
  • Ryan Whitehead (Georgia Gwinnett College)
  • Samir Jain (Georgia Tech)
  • Tylor Thornton (Georgia Gwinnett College)
  • Vikram Chabbria (Georgia Tech)

Previous Graduation Classes

  • Jayson Park (Georgia Gwinnett College)
  • Rick Hale (Georgia Perimeter College)
  • Justin Fountain (Georgia State University)
  • Bethany Summer (Georgia Tech)
  • Madison Meeks (Georgia Tech)
  • Michael Shortt (Georgia Tech)
  • Tanner Smith (Georgia Tech)
  • Sarah Haddad (Georgia Tech)
  • Liang Yi Zhao (Georgia Tech)
  • Keefer Dunn (Georgia Tech)
  • Sunny Gupta (Georgia Tech)
  • Patrick Harrington (Georgia Tech)
  • Alex Dost (Georgia Tech)
  • Miseon Park (Georgia Tech)
  • Rahul Gunturi (Georgia Tech)
  • Stephen Mihalko (Georgia Tech)
  • Michael Strain (Georgia Tech)
  • John Bentley (Georgia Tech)
  • Danielle Davis (Kennesaw State University)
  • Nancy Ouyang (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Archit Bhise (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Bradley McKellar (Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • Daniel Peterson ( Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • Cindy Nguyen (Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • David Carr (Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • Thomas Lindtner (Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • James Bittner (Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • Garrett Rutland (Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • Micheal Kapp ( Southern Polytechnic State University)
  • Dolly Krishnaswamy (Emory University)
  • Matt Kapp (University of Georgia)
  • Jeannie Putman (Emory University)
  • Matt Newcomb (Duke University)
  • Ken Johnson(University of Georgia)
  • Patrick Wortman(Georgia Gwinnett College)